Privacy Policy

Intra Pricing Solutions BV Intra Pricing Solutions BV, established at Herengracht 30-be  1015 BL Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Herengracht 30-be
1015 BL Amsterdam
020-4228885

Steve Tammerijn is the Data Protection Officer of Intra Pricing Solutions BV. He can be reached via the contact form on this website.

Personal data that we process

Intra Pricing Solutions BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Audit Trail
  • System logs

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Intra Pricing Solutions BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Give you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver services to you
  • Intra Pricing Solutions BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Intra Pricing Solutions BV makes decisions on (or not) based on automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Intra Pricing Solutions BV) being involved. Intra Pricing Solutions BV uses the following computer programs or systems:

TPGenie, is used for creating compliant transfer pricing documentation whereby the personal data is limited to a minimum in order to identify the users access and privileges.

How long we store personal data

Intra Pricing Solutions BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data          > Retention period

Personal details                           > Until the end of the license period;

IP Address                                    > Until the end of the license period;

Functional cookies                     > Maximum 1 year;

Analytische cookies                    > Maximum 2 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Intra Pricing Solutions BV provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Intra Pricing Solutions BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Intra Pricing Solutions BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data via the contact form on this website. To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Intra Pricing Solutions BV also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Intra Pricing Solutions BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via the contact form on this website. Intra Pricing Solutions BV has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
  • TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection . You can see this at the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.
  • Segregation of environments.
  • Whitelisting.
  • Data encryption.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via the contact form on this website and we will delete this information.

Contact Us

Intra Pricing Solutions

Your guide in the world of Transfer Pricing

Herengracht 30
1015 BL, Amsterdam